Contact Us

     Phone:
(270) 831-1295

Administration and Staff
Chief of Police Chip Stauffer
Deputy Chief Frank Cates
Administrative Major Jermaine Poynter
Operations Major Briscoe Edwards
Training Sergeant Jeff Welch
Public Information Officer Jennifer Richmond
Administrative Secretary Wendy Sugg
Senior Secretary Linda Epley
Data Entry Clerk Jane Berdine
Secretary Mark Holloway
Office Assistant Janet Campbell
Secretary Shanon Taylor

First Shift (6AM – 2PM)
Lieutenant Jason Hargitt
Sergeant Jeremy Conrad
Corporal Jeremy Broshears
Officer Michael Clapp
Officer Janna Gatten
Officer Rodney Septer
Officer Leslie Blanford
Officer Joe Whitledge
Officer Abby Black
Officer Travis Goins
Officer William Russell


Second Shift
(2PM – 10PM)
Lieutenant Heath Cox
Sergeant James Jarboe
Sergeant Ryan Walenga
Corporal Greg Durbin
Officer Jake Isonhood
Officer David Weatherholt
Officer Chasity Williams
Officer Jacob Klotzback
Officer Daniel Pennaman
Officer Jonas Schweikhard
Officer Josh Greener
Officer Christopher Pugh
Officer Derek Hill
Officer Logan Jones

Third Shift (10PM – 6AM)
Lieutenant Daniel Lehman
Sergeant Stuart Onan
Corporal Mikel Vadbunker
Officer Daniel Burden
Officer Michael Langston
Officer Josh Meyer 
Officer Lucas Meredith
Officer Kenneth Corman
Officer Luke Oliver
Officer Cody Griffith
Officer Dean Lunz

Officer Kyle Stone – K9 Handler (K9 Exo)

 

Investigations and Identification Division
Lieutenant John Nevels
Sergeant Russell Stoner
Detective Alto Lee
Detective Brad Newman
Detective Shannon Troutman
Detective Eric Ramsey
Detective Tracy Green

Property Officer Jeremy Ebelhar

Identification Officer Clint Ford

School Resource Officers
Officer Robert Gipson– High School
Officer Jonathan Buckmaster– Central Academy
Officer Marty Wilson – D.A.R.E.

911 COMMUNICATIONS
Dispatch Supervisor Mike Shockley
Dispatcher Ben Butler
Dispatcher Jennifer French
Dispatcher Hector Gonzalez
Dispatcher Hannah Mills
Dispatcher Amy Pile
Dispatcher Randy Scott
Dispatcher Jordan Webb